In re Nys
[…] Use of Debtors' Special Provision regresses to the cumbersome procedure that the MFP was in part designed to alleviate. Moreover, allowing Debtors to avoid the effect of the MFP's language invites other alterations of the MFP form provisions. At some point the MFP ceases to serve its purpose.

Section 1326 provides in pertinent part:

(a)(1) Unless the court orders otherwise, the debtor shall commence making payments not later than 30 days after the date of the filing of the plan or the order for relief . . . .
. . . .
(2) A payment made under (1)(A) shall be retained by the trustee until confirmation or denial of confirmation.

Additionally, there are or can be numerous issues that are related to a debtor's Chapter 13 plan. Avoidance of a lien, either consensual or judicial, pursuant to §§ 522(f), 544 or 547, is one. The Chapter 13 plan is the mechanism for payment of claims rather than disposition of liens.