In re New Jersey Mobile Dental Practice, P.A.
[…] United States Bankruptcy Court, D. New Jersey
Apr 7, 2008
Case No.: 05-17772 (DHS), Adv. No.: 07-1988 (DHS) (Bankr. D.N.J. Apr. 7, 2008)
Case details for

In re New Jersey Mobile Dental Practice, P.A.

Case Details

Full title:In Re: NEW JERSEY MOBILE DENTAL PRACTICE, P.A., Debtor. NEW JERSEY MOBILE…

Court:United States Bankruptcy Court, D. New Jersey

Date published: Apr 7, 2008

Citations

Case No.: 05-17772 (DHS), Adv. No.: 07-1988 (DHS) (Bankr. D.N.J. Apr. 7, 2008)

Citing Cases

Majestic Star Casino, LLC v. Barden Development, Inc. (In re Majestic Star Casino, LLC)

Under section 549 of the Bankruptcy Code, “the trustee may avoid a transfer of property of the estate that…

In re Livore

“When analyzing ‘ordinary course of business,’ the Third Circuit [has] adopted a two-step approach consisting…