In re New Jersey Mobile Dental Practice, P.A.
[…] See Peiffer v. Lebanon Sch. Dist., 673 F. Supp. 147, 151-52 (M.D. Pa. 1987) (citation omitted). On the other hand, a court must deny a motion for summary judgment when a genuine issue of material fact remains to be tried, or where the moving party is not entitled to a judgment as a matter of law.

B. Section 549 — Avoidance of Post-Petition Transfers

Section 549 provides the Trustee or the debtor-in-possession with the power to avoid post-petition transfers that are not authorized by the Bankruptcy Code or by the Bankruptcy Court. 11 U.S.C. § 549(a) (2008); see Wasserman v. Bressman (In re Bressman), 327 F.3d 229, 235 (3d Cir. 2003). In pertinent part, Section 549 states:

(a) Except as provided in subsection (b) or (c) of this section, the trustee may avoid a transfer of property of the estate —

(1) that occurs after the commencement of the case; and

(2)(A) that is authorized only under section 303(f) or 542(c) of this title; or

(B) that is not authorized under this title or by the court.

11 U.S.C. § 549(a) (2008). If a transfer is avoidable under Section 549(a), then Section 550(a) allows the debtor-in-possession to recover the property at issue or its value from the initial or subsequent transferee. 11 U.S.C. § 550(a) (2008); see ETS Payphones, Inc. v.