CASE NO. 17–51243–KMS
[…] (ii) for the sale, subject to section 363(k) of this title, of any property that is subject to the liens securing such claims, free and clear of such liens, with such liens to attach to the proceeds of such sale, and the treatment of such liens on proceeds under clause (i) or (iii) of this subparagraph; or
(iii) for the realization by such holders of the indubitable equivalent of such claims.
This section provides alternatives by the use of the disjunctive "or." The Bankruptcy Code expressly states that "or" is not exclusive. See 11 U.S.C. § 102(5). Legislative history explains that "if a party ‘may do (a) or (b),’ then the party may do either or both. The party is not limited to a mutually exclusive choice between the two alternatives." H.R. Rep. No. 95–595, at 315 (1977) as reprinted in 1978 U.S.C.C.A.N. 5963, 6272; S. Rep.