No. COA20-848
[…] In re C.S.L.B. , 254 N.C. App. 395, 399, 829 S.E.2d 492, 495 (2017) (citations and internal quotation marks omitted).
¶ 23 In a proceeding on juvenile abuse, neglect, or dependency, "[a]n order that removes custody of a juvenile from a parent ... shall provide for visitation that is in the best interests of the juvenile consistent with the juvenile's health and safety, including no visitation. The court may specify in the order conditions under which visitation may be suspended." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(a). "If the juvenile is placed or continued in the custody or guardianship of a relative or other suitable person, any order providing for visitation shall specify the minimum frequency and length of the visits and whether the visits shall be supervised." Id. § 7B-905.1(c).
B. Delegation of Judicial Function