In re Murphy
[…] Fifth Court of Appeals, 767 S.W.2d 680, 684 (Tex. 1989); Walker, 827 S.W.2d at 840.

In this case, there is an adequate remedy at law. The trial court may still issue a clarifying order and a money judgment for arrearages. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. §§ 157.263(a), 157.421(a),(b) (Vernon 2006). The Texas Family Code provides that "[i]f a motion for enforcement of child support requests a money judgment for arrearages, the court shall confirm the amount of the arrearage to a money judgment upon request. In the Interest of Gonzalez, 981 S.W.2d 313, 315 (Tex.App.-San Antonio 1998, pet. denied). Section 157.421 of the family code also provides: (a) A court may clarify an order rendered by the court in a proceeding under this title if the court finds, on the motion of a party or on the court's own motion, that the order is not specific enough to be enforced by contempt; and (b) The court shall clarify the order by rendering an order that is specific enough to be enforced by contempt. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 157.421(a) and (b); see also Gross v. Gross, 808S.W.2d 215, 219 (Tex.App.-Houston [14th Dist.] 1991, no writ); In re Dryden, 52 S.W.3d 257, 262 (Tex.App.-Corpus Christi 2001, no writ). Murphy has an adequate remedy in the trial court.