In re Morreale
[…] The Trustee exercised his business judgment and promptly commenced efforts to liquidate the Debtor's assets for the benefit of creditors consistent with Section 704(a) ("The trustee shall collect and reduce to money the property of the estate ...."). BHFS helped liquidate a brokerage account (Docket Nos. 404 and 405) and sell the Debtor's interests in Stanzi (Docket Nos. 370, 433, and 486) and Juarez (Docket Nos. 368, 433, and 485).