In re M.L.P.
[…] (E) notwithstanding other law, records or information from any other collateral source that may have relevant information;
(6) for each individual residing in a residence subject to the child custody evaluation, consideration of any criminal history information and any contact with the department or a law enforcement agency regarding abuse or neglect; and
(7) assessment of the relationship between each child who is the subject of the suit and each party seeking possession of or access to the child.
Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 107.109(c). If any element is not completed, the evaluator must say so in the report, explain the reasons why the element was not completed, and explain the "likely effect of the missing element on the confidence the child custody evaluator has in the evaluator's expert opinion." Id. § 107.109(b).

Ochesky argues that Brown "failed to 'verify each statement' asserted as fact in her report, failed to verify the sources of such statements, and stated limited bas[e]s for her recommendations." See id.