In re M.L.P.
[…] We presume that the trial court took judicial notice of the written report, even though it did not formally declare that it was doing so at the hearing. See Marble Slab Creamery, Inc., 823 S.W.2d at 439; J.E.H., 384 S.W.3d at 869-70.

Ochesky's first issue is overruled.

C. Exclusive Right to Designate Children's Primary Residence

By her second issue, Ochesky argues that the trial court abused its discretion by granting Pick the exclusive right to designate the children's primary residence. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.134(b)(1) ("In rendering an order appointing joint managing conservators, the court shall . . . designate the conservator who has the exclusive right to determine the primary residence of the child."). She argues that the evidence was insufficient to show that this was in the best interests of the children.

1. Standard of Review