19-70068 ADVERSARY 19-7009
[…] Additionally, if a judgment is for the conveyance of real property or the delivery of personal property, then the judgment may pass title to the prop-erty without additional action by the party against whom the judgment is rendered.
Baytown State Bank v. Nimmons, 904 S.W.2d 902, 906 (Tex. App.-Houston [1st Dist.] 1995, writ denied).
Tex.R.Civ.P. 658 ("Either at the commencement of a suit or at any time during its progress, the plaintiff may file an application for writ of garnishment.").
Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 31.002 ("A judgment creditor is entitled to aid from a court of appropriate juris-diction . . . to reach property or obtain satisfaction on the judgment if the judgment debtor owns property, including present or future property rights, that is not exempt from attachment, execution, or seizure for satisfaction of liabili-ties."