19-70068 ADVERSARY 19-7009
[…] In aiding the judgment creditor, the court may (i) order the judgment debtor to turn over nonexempt property to a designated sheriff or constable for execution; (ii) otherwise apply the property to the satisfaction of the judgment; or (iii) appoint a receiver to take possession of the nonexempt property, sell it, and pay the proceeds to the judgment creditor.).
Id. § 31.001 ("A judgment for the conveyance of real property or the delivery of personal property may pass title to the property without additional action by the party against whom the judgment is rendered.").
Plaintiff asks this Court to find Claim 7-7 nondischargeable based on Plaintiff's allegation that Defendant committed larceny of the above identified "assets."