Docket No. D-04048-19
[…] The Presentment Agency consents to that portion of the motion which seeks to seal the docket, but opposes the remainder of relief requested.
Discussion
Respondent first moves this court to vacate the dispositional order pursuant to FCA § 355.1(b) due to a substantial change in circumstances. Section 355.1(b) of the Family Court Act grants the court discretion to "stay execution of, set aside, modify, terminate or vacate any order issued in the course of a proceeding under this article" where there has been a "substantial change in circumstances" FCA § 355.1(b) (emphasis added).