No. 04-17-00823-CR
[…] See TEX. R. APP. P. 52.8(b); see also TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 11.10 (West 2015) ("When motion has been made to a judge under the circumstances set forth in the two preceding Articles [11.08 and 11.09], he shall appoint a time when he will examine the cause of the applicant, and issue the writ returnable at that time, in the county where the offense is charged in the indictment or information to have been committed. He shall also specify some place in the county where he will hear the motion."); see id. at art. 11.11 ("The time so appointed shall be the earliest day which the judge can devote to hearing the cause of the applicant."); see id. at art. 11.15 ("The writ of habeas corpus shall be granted without delay by the judge or court receiving the petition, unless it be manifest from the petition itself, or some documents annexed to it, that the party is entitled to no relief whatever."); In re Vanderbeek, No. WR-87,160-01, 2017 WL 3614189, at *1 (Tex. Crim. App.