In re Marriage of Smith
[…] Given this definition, section 14-10-113(7)(b) would preclude the court from considering any interest in a donative third party instrument as an economic circumstance or property if that interest is capable of being canceled or withdrawn.

¶ 28 However, husband argues that we should limit the scope of "revocable" to mean "revocable by the settlor," in accordance with that term's definition in the Colorado Uniform Trust Code (CUTC), which was adopted in 2018. § 15-5-103(17) (stating that for purposes of the CUTC, "'[r]evocable,' as applied to a trust, means revocable by the settlor without the consent of the trustee or a person holding an adverse interest"). But nothing within the language of section 14-10-113(7)(b), or the Uniform Dissolution of Marriage Act (UDMA), §§ 14-10-101 to -133, C.R.S. 2023, demonstrates any legislative intent to import the CUTC's definition of "revocable."