In re Marriage of Sjolander
[…] App. 333, 339, 48 P.3d 1018 (2002). Where the trial court has weighed the evidence, our role is simply to determine whether substantial evidence supports the findings of fact and, if so, whether the findings in turn support the trial court's conclusions of law. In re Marriage of Greene, 97 Wn. App. 708, 714, 986 P.2d 144 (1999).

Contrary to the requirements of RAP 10.3(6), Smith provides no support for his argument that the trial court erred in finding that Sjolander's Defined Benefit Plan had not vested. Instead, he simply copied into his brief the text of RCW 41.35.420, which provides: "(1) NORMAL RETIREMENT. Any member with at least five service credit years who has attained at least age sixty-five shall be eligible to retire and to receive retirement allowance computed according to the provisions of RCW 41.35.400." RCW 41.35.420. Because Smith failed to develop this argument, we do not further consider it. RAP 10.3(a)(6).

Br. of App. at 26.