In re Marriage of Hunter
[…] O'Carolan v. Hopper, 71 S.W.3d 529, 533 (Tex. App.-Austin 2002, no pet.).
Elabd, 589 S.W.3d at 283.
In determining child support, Section 154.125 provides:
[T]he court shall presumptively apply the following schedule in rendering the child support order:
CHILD SUPPORT GUIDELINES
BASED ON THE MONTHLY NET RESOURCES OF THE OBLIGOR
1child 20% of Obligor's Net Resources
2children 25% of Obligor's Net Resources
Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 154.125.
Section 154.131 further provides:
(a) The child support guidelines are intended to guide the court in determining the amount of retroactive child support, if any, to be ordered.
(b)In ordering retroactive child support, the court shall consider the net resources of the obligor during the relevant time period and whether:
. . .
(3) the order of retroactive child support will impose an undue financial hardship on the obligor or the obligor's family; and
(4) the obligor has provided actual support or other necessaries before the filing of the action.
Id. § 154.131.

Discussion

Many of Mr. Hunter's complaints revolve around his assertion that the trial court did not consider his testimony or exhibits. The findings of fact reflect that the evidence and testimony of both spouses were considered by the trial court.