In re Marriage of Hunter
[…] Bush, 336 S.W.3d at 729. We then determine whether, based on the evidence presented at trial, the trial court made a reasonable decision. In the Interest of S.T., 508 S.W.3d 482, 489 (Tex. App.-Fort Worth 2015, no pet.).
In re Marriage of Durham, No. 10-19-00199-CV, 2021 WL 837348, at *3 (Tex. App.-Waco Mar. 3, 2021, no pet.) (mem. op.).

Issues One, Two, Four, Five, and Six

These issues relate to sufficiency of the evidence in the division of community assets and debts, the imposition of spousal maintenance, and the amount awarded in child support.

Authority

Section 7.001 of the Family Code provides: "In a decree of divorce or annulment, the court shall order a division of the estate of the parties in a manner that the court deems just and right, having due regard for the rights of each party and any children of the marriage." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 7.001.