NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] Golden Gate Bridge etc. Dist., supra, 23 Cal.3d at p. 184, fn. 1; see also In re Marriage of Hinman (1997) 55 Cal.App.4th 988, 1002.)
Section 1103, subdivision (a) provides, “Where one or both of the spouses either has a conservator of the estate or lacks legal capacity to manage and control community property, the procedure for management and control (which includes disposition) of the community property is that prescribed in Part 6 (commencing with Section 3000) of Division 4 of the Probate Code.”
Probate Code section 3051, subdivision (b)(1) provides, “Except as provided in subdivision (c), if one spouse has legal capacity and the other has a conservator: [¶ (1) The spouse who has legal capacity has the exclusive management and control of the community property including, subject to Section 3071, the exclusive power to dispose of the community property.”
Next, Gregory also contends that there is no evidence to show that he failed to disclose the tax refund check in the probate case accountings.