In re Marriage of Dorsey
[…] Furrow, 115 Wn. App. at 674; In re Marriage of Hammack, 114 Wn. App. 805, 60 P.3d 663, review denied, 149 Wn.2d 1033 (2003).

Julie did not base her motion to vacate on irregularities that were extraneous to the trial court's action or substantial deviations from procedure. Rather, she essentially alleged that the trial court unjustly disposed of the property and liabilities of the parties, which constitutes an error of law. See RCW 26.09.080 (in a proceeding for dissolution of marriage, the court shall "make such disposition of the property and the liabilities of the parties . . . as shall appear just and equitable[.]" Therefore, the trial court did not abuse its discretion when it denied Julie's motion to vacate the court's decisions.

The trial court did not abuse its discretion when it denied Julie's motion to vacate without hearing argument on the motion.