No. 341956 No. 341957
[…] The Legislature amended MCL 712A.19a(2)(c), effective June 12, 2018, to read: "The parent has had rights to the child's siblings involuntarily terminated and the parent has failed to rectify the conditions that led to that termination of parental rights." See 2018 PA 58. --------