04-21-00493-CV
[…] Id. at 81.
When an appellant challenges the factual sufficiency of an adverse finding on which she did not have the burden of proof, she must demonstrate that the finding is so contrary to the overwhelming weight of the evidence as to be clearly wrong and manifestly unjust. Zeifman, 212 S.W.3d at 589. In reviewing a complaint of factual insufficiency, we consider all of the evidence in the record, but we may not merely substitute our own judgment for that of the trier of fact. Id. at 588-89.
B. Applicable Law
Section 156.101 of the Texas Family Code sets forth the grounds upon which a trial court may modify an order "that provides the terms and conditions of conservatorship, or that provides for the possession of or access to a child." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 156.101(a). Such an order may be modified if: (1) there has been a material and substantial change in circumstances since the prior order; and (2) the modification would be in the best interest of the child. Id.; In re M.G.N., 491 S.W.3d 386, 405 (Tex.