No. A13A1063.
[…] See Brown v. State, 291 Ga. 892, 897(3), 734 S.E.2d 23 (2012); Clark v. State, 283 Ga.App. 884, 887(2), 642 S.E.2d 900 (2007). Consequently, the juvenile court did not abuse its discretion when it admitted the printout of the Facebook profile page into evidence. See id.
3. L.P. lastly contends that the evidence was insufficient to support the juvenile court's finding that he committed the crime of participation in criminal street gang activity under OCGA § 16–15–4(a). We disagree.
OCGA § 16–15–4(a) makes it “unlawful for any person employed by or associated with a criminal street gang to conduct or participate in criminal gang activity through the commission of any offense enumerated in paragraph (1) of Code Section 16–15–3.” (Emphasis supplied.)