In re Lovelace
[…] To have this effect, such "'possession must have some element in it indicative that the occupancy is exclusive in its nature" and must be "open, visible, exclusive, and unambiguous, not liable to be misconstrued or misunderstood." Riggins v. Deutsche Bank Nat. Tr. Co., 288 Ga. 850, 854, 708 S.E.2d 266, 269-70 (2011) (quoting McDonald v. Taylor, 200 Ga. 445, 451-452(1), 37 S.E.2d 336 (1946)).

Also "included in the concept of constructive notice is the duty to inquire." In re Adams, 583 B.R. 541, 553 (Bankr. N.D.Ga. 2018). Pursuant to O.C.G.A § 23-1-17, "[n]otice sufficient to excite attention and put a party on inquiry shall be notice of everything to which it is afterwards found that such inquiry might have lead. Ignorance of a fact due to negligence shall be equivalent to knowledge in fixing the rights of parties." The "standard for inquiry notice is whether circumstances exist that would excite a purchaser's attention enough to require further inquiry." In re Mun. Corr., LLC, 501 B.R. 119, 139 (Bankr. N.D.Ga. 2013) (citing O.C.G.A. § 23-1-17).