In re Linzy
[…] Rule 5009 provides:

If in a chapter 7, chapter 12, or chapter 13 case the trustee has filed a final report and final account and has certified that the estate has been fully administered, and if within 30 days no objection has been filed by the United States trustee or party in interest, there shall be a presumption that the estate has been fully administered.

Section 350(a) provides:
After an estate is fully administered and the court has discharged the trustee, the court shall close the case.

Section 704(9) which applies to chapter 13 cases pursuant to § 1302(b)(2) provides:
The Trustee shall — make a final report and file a final account of the administration of the estate with the court and with the United States trustee.

Through July 1999, the approximate date on which Ms. Linzy's Plan should have closed, Ms. Linzy had not only made 36 payments of $575.00, but had paid in an additional $496.48 according to the Trustee's June 13, 2002 report.