22-02380 ESL
[…] Feasibility pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §1225(a)(6)
As part of determining if there is cause to dismiss under §1208(c)(9), the court examines the Debtor's amended plan to decide whether the same is feasible pursuant to section 1225(a)(6). See In re Victorious, LLC, 545 B.R. 815, 825 (Bankr. D. Vt. 2016). Pursuant to section 1225(a)(6), the court must find that, "the debtor will be able to make plan payments under the plan and to comply with the plan" as a prerequisite for plan confirmation. 11 U.S.C. §1225(a)(6). The debtor has the burden of proving feasibility of a Chapter 12 plan. See In re Las Martas, 2022 Bankr. LEXIS 3427, *10 (Bankr. D.P.R. 2022).