In re Larry B.
[…] Id; see A.R.S. § 36-537(D) (providing that an attorney "may enter stipulations on behalf of the patient" at civil commitment hearing). A physician's affidavit must include the physician's "opinion[s] concerning whether the patient is, as a result of mental disorder, a danger to self or to others, is persistently or acutely disabled or is gravely disabled and . . . whether the patient requires treatment." A.R.S. § 36-539(B); see A.R.S. § 36-533(B). The affidavit must "describe in detail the behavior that indicates that the person, as a result of mental disorder, is a danger to self or to others, is persistently or acutely disabled or is gravely disabled." A.R.S. § 36-533(B); see A.R.S. § 36-539(B) (stating that a physician's testimony at a commitment hearing "shall state specifically the nature and extent of the danger to self or to others, the persistent or acute disability or the grave disability").