W.C. No. 4-340-159
[…] When the final admission is predicated on medical reports, such reports shall accompany the final admission.
Further, section 8-43-203(2)(d), C.R.S. 2002, provides that once a claim is closed under subsection (2), "the issues closed may only be reopened pursuant to section 8-43-303." See Cordova v. Industrial Claim Appeals Office, 55 P.3d 186 (Colo.App. 2002).
In Dyrkopp v.