In re L. J.
[…] App. 261, 262 (1), 503 S.E.2d 888 (1998) ("[V]irtually any evidence that is material and relevant on the issue of disposition is admissible, because for purposes of making an appropriate disposition, the court needs to know as much about the child as possible.") (citation and punctuation omitted).

Under our Juvenile Code, a "delinquent child" is one "who has committed a delinquent act and is in need of treatment or rehabilitation." OCGA § 15-11-2 (20). A delinquent act is "[a]n act committed by a child designated a crime by the laws of this state ... [that] is not an offense applicable only to a child or a juvenile traffic offense." OCGA § 15-11-2 (19) (A). L. J. does not challenge the adjudication of delinquency on appeal.