In re Kramer
[…] See also Pinnacle Operating Agreement § 10.02(E) ("Any holder of a Unit (including a transferee thereof) shall be deemed conclusively to have agreed to comply with and be bound by all terms and conditions of this Agreement, with the same effect as if such holder had executed an express acknowledgment thereof, whether or not such holder has executed an express acknowledgment thereof."); 18 O.S. § 2012.2(B) ("A member or manager of a limited liability company or an assignee of a capital interest is bound by the operating agreement regardless of whether the member, manager or assignee executes the operating agreement").