In re Kramer
[…] 3. The activities of the company and the conduct of those activities; and
4. The means and conditions for amending the operating agreement.
If the operating agreement does not otherwise provide, the Oklahoma Limited Liability Company Act governs the matter. The operating agreement may not vary the rights, privileges, duties and obligations imposed specifically under the Oklahoma Limited Liability Company Act.
Trustee contends that the Pinnacle Operating Agreement varies and alters rights set forth in Section 2033(A) of the Act, which states—
A. Unless otherwise provided in an operating agreement:

1. A membership interest is not transferable; provided, however, that a member may assign the capital interest associated with a membership interest in whole or part.
Thus, Trustee argues, Article X of the Pinnacle Operating Agreement is unenforceable with respect to his proposed sale of an economic interest because it "varies" a member's "right" to assign its capital interest, a "right" that is "imposed specifically" by subparagraph (1) quoted above.