In re K.N.O A.R.O
[…] The trial court made sufficient findings regarding DSS's reasonable efforts through findings 7, 10, 11, 12, and 15. Finding seven relates to DSS's efforts to promote respondent's visitation with the children. Finding ten sets out the determinations of respondent's psychological evaluation, which was facilitated by DSS. Finally, findings eleven, twelve and fifteen detail DSS's efforts toward procuring substance abuse treatment for respondent.

The trial court also complied with N.C.G.S. § 7B-507(a) (2003), which requires:

An order placing or continuing the placement of a juvenile in the custody or placement responsibility of a county department of social services, whether an order for continued non secure custody, a dispositional order, or a review order:

. . .

(2) Shall contain findings as to whether a county department of social services has made reasonable efforts to prevent or eliminate the need for placement of the juvenile, unless the court has previously determined under subsection (b) of this section that such efforts are not required or shall cease[.]

As with N.C.G.S. § 7B-907(b), it is not necessary for a permanency review order to contain a formal listing of the N.C.G.S. § 7B-507 criteria.