In re K.N.O A.R.O
[…] Findings of fact 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12 and 15 are also relevant to the N.C.G.S. § 7B-907(b)(3) criterion.

The trial court also complied with N.C.G.S. § 7B-907(b)(4) through findings two, eight and fifteen. The trial court found that "[t]he . . . children [had] been in the same foster/adopt home since June 21, 2003, . . ." and that "K.N.O. [was] doing well in her placement and [was] very bonded to her foster parents." The trial court also found that "[t]he . . . children's placement [was] appropriate."

Finally, the trial court complied with N.C.G.S. § 7B-907(b)(5), which requires the trial court to make findings regarding "[w]hether the county department of social services has since the initial permanency plan hearing made reasonable efforts to implement the permanent plan for the juvenile[.]" N.C.G.S. § 7B-907(b)(5). The phrase "reasonable efforts" is defined as follows: