In re K.C.
[…] In re N.L., 2019 VT 10, ¶ 9 (quotation omitted). Where the standard of proof is clear and convincing evidence, "[t]he test on review is . . . whether the factfinder could reasonably have concluded that the required factual predicate was highly probable." In re N.H., 168 Vt. 508, 512-13 (1998). Assessed under these standards, we find no basis to disturb the trial court's decision.

At the outset, it is important to note the relative weight of the two best-interests factors on which mother's argument turns. Under § 5114(a)(1), the court was called to consider K.C.'s "interaction and interrelationship . . . with . . . her parents, siblings, foster parents, if any, and any other person who may significantly affect [her] best interests." Pursuant to § 5114(a)(2), it had to weigh K.C.'s "adjustment to . . . her home, school, and community." However, the first and second factors are not necessarily dispositive in a best-interests analysis.