NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The amended language is italicized.
Even under section 361.49, the girls were in foster care, as defined by section 361.49, with mother receiving reunification services, before the court ordered the girls returned to mother on December 3, 2003. Under section 361.49, they “entered foster care on... the date that is 60 days after the date on which the [girls were] initially removed from the physical custody” of their parents, on October 3, 2008. (§ 361.49.)