holding that creditor could not create new judgment lien post-discharge "through the guise of an in rem action"
[…] the tax after demand, the tax due together with all penalties, interest, and other costs applicable provided by law shall be a lien in favor of the Commonwealth of Kentucky."); KY. REV. STAT. § 134.420(1) ("The state and each county, city, or other taxing district shall have a lien on the property assessed for taxes ...."); KY. REV. STAT. § 134.810(7) ("... the state and each county, city, urban-county government, or other taxing district shall have a lien on all motor vehicles owned or acquired by the person who owned the motor vehicle at the time the tax liability arose."); KY. REV. STAT. § 138.880(3) ("The notice required by subsection (2) of this section shall be a lien in favor of the Commonwealth pursuant to KRS 131.515....[t]he tax shall be and remain a lien upon the property, and all property subsequently acquired....") (emphasis supplied). There is no such language in K.R.S. § 134.546(4).
Even if K.R.S. § 134.546(4) created a lien, KTBS admits that the lien is to secure the "unsatisfied in rem judgments."