holding that creditor could not create new judgment lien post-discharge "through the guise of an in rem action"
[…] The Kentucky legislature has shown it will use specific language creating a lien when a statutory security interest is intended. See, e.g. , KY. REV. STAT. § 131.515(1) ("If any person liable to pay any tax administered by the department, other than a tax subject to KRS 134.420, neglects or refuses to pay the tax after demand, the tax due together with all penalties, interest, and other costs applicable provided by law shall be a lien in favor of the Commonwealth of Kentucky."); KY. REV. STAT. § 134.420(1) ("The state and each county, city, or other taxing district shall have a lien on the property assessed for taxes ...."); KY. REV. STAT. § 134.810(7) ("... the state and each county, city, urban-county government, or other taxing district shall have a lien on all motor vehicles owned or acquired by the person who owned the motor vehicle at the time the tax liability arose."); KY. REV. STAT. § 138.880(3) ("The notice required by subsection (2) of this section shall be a lien in favor of the Commonwealth pursuant to KRS 131.515....[t]he tax shall be and remain a lien upon the property, and all property subsequently acquired....") (emphasis supplied).