In re JJ Arch LLC
[…] D. Wyo. 2014).

These same considerations justify dismissal or conversion under Section 1112(b)(4)(F). See In re Carrington, 710 F.Supp.3d 248, 257 (S.D.N.Y. 2024) ("The Bankruptcy Court thus appropriately invoked Section 1112(b)(4)(B) in citing the lapse as gross mismanagement of the estate, although it would also qualify as cause under Section 1112(b)(4)(F), which identifies the 'unexcused failure to satisfy timely any filing or reporting requirement' as cause . . . .").

c. Bad Faith

As explained above, the examples of "cause" enumerated by Section 1112(b) are illustrative. See In re C-TC 9th Ave. P'ship, 113 F.3d 1304, 1311 (2d Cir. 1997); accord, In re Casse, 198 F.3d 327, 334 (2d Cir.1999) ("[C]ourt[s] will be able to consider other factors as they arise, and to use its equitable powers to reach an appropriate result in individual cases.") (internal quotations omitted). Courts in this circuit and elsewhere have thus concluded that, given the nature of Sections 1112(b) and 105(a), a bankruptcy court may dismiss or convert a case upon a finding of bad faith. In re C-TC 9th Ave.