In re J.H.
[…] Id. § 263.404(a). Among the factors that courts shall consider in making this determination are "the needs and desires" of the children and "the willingness and ability of the child[ren]'s family to effect positive environmental and personal change . . . ." Id. § 263.404(b); see also id. § 263.307 (stating that "prompt and permanent placement of the child[ren] in a safe environment is presumed to be in the child[ren]'s best interest" and listing factors that the court should consider "in determining whether the child[ren]'s parents are willing and able to provide the child[ren] with a safe environment"); Holley v.