A20A0893
[…] See id.
Cf. id. (finding no prejudice in the context of a claim that the parent was denied effective assistance of counsel). Our holding in this Division is narrow and limited to the issue presented by the Father's enumerated error: whether the Father's inability to file a timely legitimation petition prejudiced him. Compare In the Interest of J. M. B. , 296 Ga. App. 786, 790-791, 676 S.E.2d 9 (2009) (concluding that the total and erroneous deprivation of the right to counsel in the termination hearing itself was presumptively harmful and therefore not subject to a harmless error analysis).
OCGA § 15-11-2 (1) (A) and (B) provide that abandonment can be evidenced by "[f]ailure, for a period of at least six months, to communicate meaningfully with a child ... [or] to maintain regular visitation with a child."
(Punctuation omitted.) In the Interest of C. S. , 354 Ga. App. at 141 (2), 840 S.E.2d 475.
Cf. In the Interest of H. B. , 346 Ga.