In re Innua Canada LTD
[…] Service of the Order to Show Cause has been made and notice thereunder has been given.

At this juncture, the Court will focus on the provisional relief sought by RSM under Section 1519 and Section 105 of the Bankruptcy Code. In the motion, the Receiver seeks an order making Section 362 applicable to protect the Foreign Debtors' assets located in the United States during the "gap period," which is the time between the filing of the Chapter 15 petition and the court's ruling on recognition. See In re Pro-Fit Holdings Ltd., 391 B.R. 850, 858 (Bankr. C.D. Cal. 2008). Section 1519(a) provides:

From the time of filing a petition for recognition until the court rules on the petition, the court may, at the request of the foreign representative, where relief is urgently needed to protect the assets of the debtor or the interests of the creditors, grant relief of a provisional nature, including —

(1) staying execution against the debtor's assets;

(2) entrusting the administration or realization of all or part of the debtor's assets located in the United States to the foreign representative or another person authorized by the court, including an examiner, in order to protect and preserve the value of assets that, by their nature or because of other circumstances, are perishable, susceptible to devaluation or otherwise in jeopardy; and

(3) any relief referred to in paragraph (3), (4), or (7) of section 1521(a).

11 U.S.C. § 1519(a) (2009). The relevant subsections of Section 1521(a) state:

(3) suspending the right to transfer, encumber or otherwise dispose of any assets of the debtor to the extent this right has not been suspended under section 1520(a);