In re Interest of I.B.
[…] There was no evidence, however, that appellant, who has since relocated from Victoria to Houston, would continue to rely on her mother and J.K. for support. This factor is neutral as to termination.

d. The Parental Abilities of the Persons Seeking Custody

Appellant failed to enroll H.B. and L.B. in school for a period of three weeks. However, the Department presented no evidence that H.B. and L.B., who were five-years old at the time, were subject to compulsory school attendance. See TEX. EDUC. CODE ANN. § 25.085(b) ("[A] child who is at least six years of age, or who is younger than six years of age and has previously been enrolled in first grade . . . shall attend school."); Yonko v. Dep't of Family & Protective Servs., 196 S.W.3d 236, 242 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2006, no pet.) (discussing compulsory school attendance in the context of parental termination grounds).