In re H.T.S.
[…] It is not clear without additional findings how the trial court's order addresses H.T.S.'s needs. The trial court did not make findings sufficient to show it considered all five § 7B-2501(c) factors.

¶ 26 Next, we examine the Disposition Order for the sole finding required by § 7B-2506(1)(c). See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2506(1)(c) ("An order placing a juvenile in the custody or placement responsibility of a county department of social services shall contain a finding that the juvenile's continuation in the juvenile's own home would be contrary to the juvenile's best interest." (emphasis added)). The Disposition Order placed H.T.S. in CCDSS's custody. On the Disposition Order, the trial court left empty the space for a finding that would meet the requirement in § 7B-2506(1)(c).