In re Hornak
[…] Section 1306 states:
(a) Property of the estate includes, in addition to the property specified in section 541 of this title--
(1) all property of the kind specified in such section that the debtor acquires after the commencement of the case but before the case is closed, dismissed, or converted . . .; and
(2) earnings from services performed by the debtor after the commencement of the case but before the case is closed, dismissed, or converted . . . .
(b) Except as provided in a confirmed plan or order confirming a plan, the debtor shall remain in possession of all property of the estate.
Section 1327(b) states:
(a) The provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor . . . .
(b) Except as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the
confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor.
(c) Except as otherwise provided in the plan or in the order confirming the plan, the property vesting in the debtor under subsection (b) of this section is free and clear of any claim or interest of any creditor provided for by the plan.

A NALYSIS