In re Hornak
[…] See In re Kane, 628 F.3d 631, 641 (3d Cir. 2010) ("where a debtor . . . fails to schedule [an asset], the asset remains the property of the bankruptcy estate"); In re Coastline Care, Inc., 299 B.R. 373, 377 (Bankr. E.D.N.C. 2003) ("Property of the estate encompasses property that is not scheduled or otherwise disclosed by the debtor."). The PR does not appear to contest that as of the date of the petition the properties were in Debtors' bankruptcy estate.

The critical next point in time is confirmation. Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 1327(a) and (b), the OCP binds Debtors and, "[e]xcept as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor." (emphasis added). Debtors' confirmed plan expressly states, "Upon confirmation of the Plan, all property of the estate shall vest in the Debtor(s), except for the future earnings of the Debtor(s), and other property specifically devoted to the Plan."