In re Historic & Trophy Buildings Fund FCP-SIF
[…] Thus, an attorneys'-eyes-only restriction that precludes Liquidator access to produced confidential information would excessively and unjustifiably interfere with the Liquidator's performance of his duties.

Further, the proposed restriction is inconsistent with the purposes of Chapter 15, which are to provide assistance to insolvency proceedings in other nations' courts, including by facilitating "cooperation" between U.S. courts and "courts and other competent authorities of foreign countries." 11 U.S.C. § 1501(a) (emphasis added); see also id. at § 1521(d) (in granting relief under § 1521, "the court may not enjoin a police or regulatory act of a government unit, including a criminal action or proceeding"). Here, the Luxembourg courts are administering the liquidation of Debtor, and they are entitled to supervise and conduct that process in keeping with Luxembourg law-including Luxembourg's reporting and judicial supervision requirements.