In re Historic & Trophy Buildings Fund FCP-SIF
[…] See Judge Gardephe, Model Protective Order (2013), http://nysd.uscourts.gov/sites/default/files/practice_documents/pggMod elProtectiveOrder.pdf [http://perma.cc/5YR5-7MZ7].

The Court concludes, and the parties agreed when asked at argument, that when discovery is undertaken in a Chapter 15 proceeding pursuant to section 1521 of the Code, section 1522 is the basis for assessing and, where appropriate, imposing a protective or confidentiality order to accompany discovery authorized under section 1521. Section 1522 provides that the Court "may grant relief under section . . . 1521 . . . only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected." 11 U.S.C. § 1522(a); see In re Comair Ltd., Case No. 21-10298-JLG, 2021 WL 5312988 at *8 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. Nov. 14, 2021). The party subject to discovery demands authorized under section 1521(a)(4) is among the parties whose interests must be "sufficiently protected" to satisfy section 1122(a).