In re G.W.
[…] Moreover, the evidence demonstrated that visitation and other reunification services were unavailable to Mother because of continuing restrictions imposed by the correctional facility. There was no evidence to suggest that the Department would not have been able to provide Mother with services had she not been incarcerated.

II. Mother's Efforts Toward Reunification Goals

In discussing FL § 5-323(d)(2), which requires the court to consider "the results of the parent's effort to adjust the parent's circumstances, condition, or conduct," the court stated:

Obviously [Mother] has not fulfilled her obligations under the [service] agreement.