In re Grooms
[…] Title 18 O.S. § 2037 entitled "Dissolution" provides that a limited liability company is dissolved upon the earlier of: (1) The occurrence of the latest date on which the limited liability company is to dissolve set forth in the articles of organization; (2) The occurrence of events specified in writing in the operating agreement; (3) The written consent of all the members...; (4) At any time there are no members; provided, that the limited liability company is not dissolved and is not required to be wound up if...; and (5) Entry of a decree of judicial dissolution under Section 2038 of this title.

Subsection B of § 2037 provides: "A limited liability company continues in existence after dissolution, regardless of whether articles of dissolution are filed, but may carry on only activities necessary to wind up its business or affairs and liquidate its assets under Sections 2039 and 2040 of this title." (Emphasis added).

There is nothing in the record indicating that any of the five (5) events under § 2037 giving rise to "dissolution" have occurred in the present case.