construing the phrase "date of the first meeting of creditors" in § 704(b) to "include the date upon which the creditors' meeting is concluded."
[…] The Court acknowledges that Close reaches a contrary result, finding that the plain language contained in 11 U.S.C. § 704(b)(2) means that the ten-day period begins to run from the date first set for the meeting of creditors, concluding that "the statutory language of § 704(b)(1)(A) supports a plain language interpretation that `first' means `first.'" Close 384 B.R. at 866. The District Court in Close also points out that the amendments contained in BAPCPA, which include the Code section at issue, do not consistently use the phrase "date first set" ( e.g., 11 U.S.C. § 1308 uses the phrase "the date on which the meeting of creditors is first scheduled to be held" and 11 U.S.C. § 521(e)(2)(A)(i) uses the phrase "not later than 7 days before the date first set for the first meeting of creditors") but that BAPCPA did not amend other code sections that continue to reference "the meeting" of creditors, as opposed to the first meeting of creditors.