In re G.M.C.
[…] Parties are in agreement to a concurrent plan of Reunification and Custody &Guardianship to a non-relative for [A.C.]. Parties are in agreement to the continued placement of [the children] in their current foster home/relative placement. Parties are in agreement that visitation for the parents shall remain supervised and that the issue of unsupervised visitation (Family Law Article 9-101) shall be addressed at the upcoming Review Hearing.
(Misnumbering in original). The court set a hearing pursuant to Family Law Article ("FL") § 9-101.

Section 9-101 of the Family Law Article provides:

(a) In any custody or visitation proceeding, if the court has reasonable grounds to believe that a child has been abused or neglected by a party to the proceeding, the court shall determine whether abuse or neglect is likely to occur if custody or visitation rights are granted to the party. (b) Unless the court specifically finds that there is no likelihood of further child abuse or neglect by the party, the court shall deny custody or visitation rights to that party, except that the court may approve a supervised visitation arrangement that assures the safety and the physiological, psychological, and emotional well-being of the child.

Family Law Article § 9-101 Motions Hearing