NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Therefore, it was not error to characterize the hearing as an 18 month review hearing. But as discussed above, even if it was, Mother may not complain about it at this time.
B. Motion to Rescind Relinquishment of Parental Rights
Mother next contends the juvenile court erred in denying her motion to rescind the relinquishment of her parental rights. We disagree.
A birth parent may relinquish his or her child to a licensed adoption agency “by a written statement signed before two subscribing witnesses and acknowledged before an authorized official of the... agency.” (Fam. Code, § 8700, subd. (a).) Once the relinquishment is filed with the State Department of Social Services (the Department), it is final and “may be rescinded only by the mutual consent of the... agency to which the child was relinquished and the birth... parents relinquishing the child.” (Id., subd. (e)(2).)