In re Garza
[…] 11 U.S.C. § 707(a) (emphasis added). The examples of cause listed in § 707(a) are not exclusive. In re Atlas Supply Corp., 857 F.2d 1061, 1063 (5th Cir. 1988).

As previously noted, the facts upon which the Motion is premised are not subject to evidentiary dispute. Consequently, under the circumstance of this case, a hearing is not necessary. 11 U.S.C. § 102(1)(A) ("'after notice and a hearing', or a similar phrase - means after such notice as is appropriate in the particular circumstances, and such opportunity for a hearing as is appropriate in the particular circumstances . . . .").

"The court has discretion in determining whether to dismiss a debtor's case pursuant to section 707(a). When making this decision, the bankruptcy court should consider the totality of the circumstances." In re Lloyd, 458 B.R. 295, 298 (Bankr.