Case No. # 01-10603.
[…] Additionally, this evidence raises serious questions regarding the reasonableness of the Debtor's expenditures during the term of the plan. Since disposable income is defined by § 1325(b)(2) as "income which is received by the debtor and which is not reasonably necessary to be expended" we would need to ascertain the reasonableness of the 2004 expenditures in order to reach a determination of whether the Debtor devoted all of his disposable income from 2004 to the plan. The record is woefully lacking for such a determination at this time.