05-25-2016
[…] This is not the stuff from which summary judgments can be granted.
The court is authorized to perform such an accounting in its supervision of the voluntary dissolution under Corporations Code section 1904: "The court, if it assumes jurisdiction, may make such orders as to any and all matters concerning the winding up of the affairs of the corporation and for the protection of its shareholders and creditors as justice and equity may require." Pursuant to section 1904 of the Corporations Code, section 1806 is also applicable in a voluntary dissolution.