In re Evers
[…] In re Commitment of Day, 342 S.W.3d 193, 213 (Tex. App.—Beaumont 2011, pet. denied).

In issues two and three, Evers argues the evidence is insufficient to support a finding that he is likely to commit a predatory act of sexual violence while he is on parole supervision. He asserts that section 508.141(e)(2) of the Government Code requires a finding by the parole board that a person is "able and willing to fulfill the obligations of a law-abiding citizen." Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 508.141(e)(2) (West 2012). And he contends that the parole board, which apparently placed him on SISP parole, must have found he will not engage in a predatory act of sexual violence.