In re Estate of William United Stateschock
[…] In reviewing the Orphans' Court's findings, our task is to ensure that the record is free from legal error and to determine if the Orphans' Court's findings are supported by competent and adequate evidence and are not predicated upon capricious disbelief of competent and credible evidence.
In re Estate of Warden , 2 A.3d 565, 571 (Pa.Super. 2010) (citations and quotations omitted).

Section 3182 of the Probate, Estates, and Fiduciaries Code governs the removal of executors and provides, in relevant part:

The court shall have exclusive power to remove a personal representative when he:

(1) is wasting or mismanaging the estate, is or is likely to become insolvent, or has failed to perform any duty imposed by law; or

. . .

(5) when, for any other reason, the interests of the estate are likely to be jeopardized by his continuance in office.
20 Pa.C.S. § 3182. With respect to Section 3182, the Pennsylvania Supreme Court has stated: