In re Estate of Wertzer
[…] Accordingly, we find that the probate court had the authority to establish a set visitation schedule between Sierra and her father in order to protect Sierra's rights and best interests. Moreover, inasmuch as the mother has set forth a separate enumeration challenging the probate court's order on evidentiary grounds, we address that issue in Division 3.

2. The mother also argues that the probate court's order “directly impedes” her statutory duty under OCGA § 29–4–22(b)(2) to “remain personally acquainted with the ward and maintain sufficient contact with the ward to know of the ward's capacities, limitations, needs, opportunities, and physical and mental health.” We fail to see how, and indeed there is nothing but the mother's argument to suggest, that it “would completely undermine” her ability to perform her duties as guardian if Sierra is allowed to visit with her father over the course of two days for less than 24 hours per month.