In re Estate of Barton
[…] TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 4.205(a)(2). The statute also provides that, if the agreement includes certain statutory language, or language that is substantially similar to that set forth in the statute, and that language is "prominently displayed in bold-faced type[ and] capital letters," it "is rebuttably presumed to provide a fair and reasonable disclosure of the legal effect of converting property to community property." TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 4.205(b).

The presumptive "fair and reasonable disclosure of the legal effect of converting property to community property" reads:

"THIS INSTRUMENT CHANGES SEPARATE PROPERTY TO COMMUNITY PROPERTY. THIS MAY HAVE ADVERSE CONSEQUENCES DURING MARRIAGE AND ON TERMINATION OF THE MARRIAGE BY DEATH OR DIVORCE. FOR EXAMPLE: