In re E.S.
[…] Family Court Act § 331.2 and § 331.4 set forth the general scope of discovery in juvenile delinquency proceedings, which in addition to specific items set forth in the statute, directs that the Presentment Agency shall disclose to the respondent "anything required to be disclosed... pursuant to the constitution of this state or of the United States" (FCA § 331.2 [1][g]).